District Departments

District Departments
Sl.No Department Name of the Officer Designation Contact No
1 GADA Hanmantha Rao Special Officer, GADA Gajwel 8790570027
2 Revenue B. Chandra Shekar District Revenue Officer 7331187586
3 Agriculture P. Sravan Kumar District Agriculture Officer 7288894412
4 Arogya Sri R. Vamshi Krishna District Managr, Arogya Sri 8333815942
5 Audit Ch. Venumadhav District Audit Officer 9705342329
6 BC Development G. Ram Reddy District BC Development Officer 9849906020
7 Civil Supplies V. Venkateshwarlu District Civil Supplies Officer 7790836041
8 Civil Supply Corporation R. Ravinder District Manager, Civil Supply Corporation 7995050736
9 Co-Operative A. Manoj Kumar District Co-Operative Officer 9100115749
10 Drugs Control Dr. K. Prabhakar Drug Inspector, Drugs Control Administration 8333925831
11 Education Dr. Ravikanth Rao District Education Officer 7995087610
12 Fisheries M.Venkaiah Distrcit Fisheries Officer 9440374121
13 Food Safety G.Ravinder Rao District Food Safety Officer 9885687765
14 Forest C.Sridhar Rao District Forest Officer 9440810118
15 Ground Water K.Venkateshwar Rao District Ground Water Officer 7032982024
16 Handlooms & Textiles T.Ravi Asst. Director, Handlooms & Textiles 9985120648
17 Horticulture & Sericulture K.Rama Laxmi District Horticulture & Sericulture Officer 8374449835
18 Industries B.Naveen Kumar General Manager, DIC 9441903435
19 Information & Public Relation G.Srinivas District Information & Public Relation Officer 9949351646
20 Information & Public Relation Engineer V.Gopal Dy.Executive Information Engineer 9949351554
21 Intermediate Education Dr. K. Narsimulu District Intermediate Education Officer 9440816015
22 Irrigation D.Ravindar Reddy E.E., Irrigation 7093964468
23 Legal Metrology Sujjath Ali District Legal Metrology Officer 9849960103
24 Library  Manju Vani Secretary, District Library 9849077341
25 Marketing K.Nageshwar Sharma Asst.Director, District Agriculute Marketing 7330733144
26 Medical & Health Dr.Amar Singh District Medical & Health Officer 9440169307
27 MEPMA P.Srinivas Reddy Municiapl Commissioner 9505507241
28 Mines & Geology R.Sainath A.D, Mines & Geology 9848039334
29 Minority G.Jeevarathnam District Minority Welfare Officer 9966153003
30 Panchayath C.Suresh Babu District Panchayath Officer 9849903261
31 Panchayathraj Engineering M.Rajashekar Reddy E.E., Panchayath Engineer 9440817322
32 Planning V.Om Prakash Chief Planning Officer 9550333876
33 Roads and Buildings (R&B) E.Balnarsaiah District R&B Officer 9440818096
34 Road Transport Corporation Azar Ahmad Divisional Manager, TSRTC 9959226263
35 Rural Development P.Y. Swamy Goud District Rural Development Officer 9121411299
36 RWS Swamy E.E., RWS 9100122264
37 SC Development T.Charan Das District SC Development Officer 9849905993
38 Survey & Land Records Mahendra Inspector of Survey & Land Records 9392149333
39 Transport Ch.Rameshwar Reddy District Transport Officer 7893871825
40 Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Dr.V.Anjaiah Dist.Veterinary&Animal Husbandry Officer 9989997593
41 Waqf Mohd. Ali Inspector, Waqf Board 9247447085
42 Welfare(WCD, SC & JW) District Welfare Officer,(WCD,SC&JW) 9491051738
43 Youth & Sports B.Balaiah District Youth & Sports Officer 9000541112